2022 MEET SCHEDULE

tentative meet schedule
FRIDAY, JAN 7 2022

ONLY GUESTS THAT HAVE BOOKED HOTEL WITH CLASSIC EVENTS USA WILL BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE IN OUR EVENT AND HAVE ACCESS TO TRAINING,TRANSPORTATION AND COMPETITION

9:00am - 11:30am – College Workout  (only available for coaches and gymnasts registered in the meet)

11:30am – 1:30pm- J.O. Workout  (only available for coaches and gymnasts registered in the meet)

\COMPETITION TIMES

SESSION I  Friday  (XCEL & COMPULSORY GIRLS ) All Age Groups

 2:00pm            General Stretch

 2:30pm             March In

 2:40pm             Warm-Up/Comp.

5:00pm              Awards

\COMPETITION TIMES

SESSION II  Friday  (XCEL & COMPULSORY GIRLS ) All Age Groups

 5:00pm            General Stretch

 5:30pm             March In

 5:40pm             Warm-Up/Comp.

8:00pm              Awards

\\ADMISSION

 $50.00 WEEKEND PASS OR $20.00 PER SESSION ( Mexican Families 1/2 price)

$20.00 COLLEGE SESSION (FREE FOR ALL ATHLETES IN THE MEET)

 

SESSION III  Saturday   ( LEVELS TBD ) All Age Groups

8:30am           General Stretch               

8:50am            March In                          

9:00am            Warm-Up/Comp

12:00am          Awards

SESSION IV  Saturday  ( LEVELS TBD ) All Age Groups

12:00pm            General Stretch               

12:20pm            March In                         

12:30pm            Warm-Up/Comp.

4:00pm              Awards   

SESSION V  Saturday ( COILLEGE MEET)  

College Meet Format: 

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Open Stretch
5:30 – 6:36 pm Timed warm-ups (15 min. per event, plus 2 min. transition between
each event)

Warm-up order:
TIME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR
5:30 - 5:45 pm 
5:47 – 6:02 pm 
6:04 – 6:19 pm 
6:21 - 6:36 pm 
*Note 2 minute transition time between events. The transition time will begin as soon as the 15 minute timed warm-up concludes for each of the following warm-up rotations.
6:36 – 6:55 pm Prepare for Competition
6:55 – 7:00 pm Line up for March In
7:00 pm March In and National Anthem
Competition order:
ROTATION VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR
I TBA
II TBA
III TBA
IV TBA

9:00 pm Awards

 

 

SESSION III  Sunday    ( LEVELS TBD ) All Age Groups

8:30am           General Stretch               

8:50am            March In                          

9:00am            Warm-Up/Comp

12:00am          Awards

 

SESSION IV  Sunday  ( LEVELS TBD ) All Age Groups

12:00pm            General Stretch               

12:20pm            March In                         

12:30pm            Warm-Up/Comp.

4:00pm              Awards   

​​

 

\\WRISTBANDS

EVERYONE  BOOKING WITH US WILL RECEIVE A VIP WRISTBAND. 

SATURDAY, JAN 8th
SUNDAY, JAN 9th